ABOUT school cup

Delhi Capitals is organizing the 7th edition of the School Cup - a T20 tournament for U-17 students from schools of Delhi NCR starting 22nd November 2019. This year, the tournament sprawling across 30 days will feature 48 participating schools divided into 16 groups, each of who will get to play two league games before progressing to the knockouts. The matches will be played across 15 venues. Winners and outstanding performers stand a chance to share the nets with players from the Delhi Capitals team during the IPL season, and even an opportunity to win a scholarship with the Delhi Capitals Academy. Modern School, Barakhamba are the reigning champions of the DC School Cup and will be hosting the inaugural match of this edition.

Fixtures

Week 1

Group A

22 nd NOV 10:00 AM
Modern School, Barakhamba VS Hansraj Smarak School
Modern School Barakhamba Won By 70 Runs
28 th NOV 10:00 AM
Hansraj Smarak School VS Bal Bharati Public School
Bal Bharti Public School won by 22 runs
29 th NOV 10:00 AM
Modern School, Barakhamba VS Bal Bharati Public School
Modern School Barakhamba won by 213 runs

Group D

26 th NOV 10:00 AM
Bal Bhawan International School vs DPS Vasant Kunj
Bal Bhavan International School Won By 9 Wickets
27 th NOV 10:00 AM
DPS, Vasant Kunj VS St. Thomas School
St. Thomas School Won by 9 Wickets
28 th NOV 10:00 AM
Bal Bhawan International School VS St. Thomas School
Bal Bhavan International School won by 158 runs

Group H

26 th NOV 10:00 AM
Aravali International School VS Ryan International School
Ryan International School Won By 52 runs
27 th NOV 10:00 AM
Ryan International School, Faridabad VS DPS, Faridabad
DPS Faridabad Won by 7 Wickets
28 th NOV 10:00 AM
Aravali International School VS DPS Faridabad
DPS Faridabad won by 4 wickets

Group K

28 th NOV 10:00 AM
Sardar Patel Vidyalaya VS Air Force Bal Bharati School
Sardar Patel Vidyalaya won by 10 wickets
29 th NOV 10:00 AM
Air Force Bal Bharati School VS Frank Anthony Public School
Frank Anthony Public School won by 101 runs
30 th NOV 10:00 AM
Sardar Patel Vidyalaya VS Frank Anthony Public School
Frank Anthony Public School Won by 13 runs

Week 2

Group C

2 nd DEC 10:00 AM
Kulachi Hansraj Model School VS St. Xavier’s School
Kulachi Hansraj Model School won by 119 runs
3 rd DEC 10:00 AM
Ramjas School No. 2 VS St Xaviers School
Ramjas School No. 2 won by 7 wickets
4 th DEC 10:00 AM
Kulachi Hansraj Model School VS Ramjas School No. 2
Kulachi Hansraj Model School won by 3 runs

Group L

3 rd DEC 10:00 AM
DPS, Sushant Lok VS Heritage School
Heritage School won by 83 runs
4 th DEC 10:00 AM
DPSG, Palam Vihar VS DPS, Sushant Lok
DPSG Palam Vihar won by 6 wickets
5 th DEC 10:00 AM
DPSG Palam Vihar vs Heritage School
Heritage School won by 8 wickets

Group M

4 th DEC 10:00 AM
Ganga International School VS Sachdeva Public School
Sachdeva Public School won by 15 runs
5 th DEC 10:00 AM
Apex Public School VS Sachdeva Public School
Apex Public School won by 9 wickets
6 th DEC 10:00 AM
Ganga International School vs Apex Public School
Apex Public School won by 5 wickets

Group N

3 rd DEC 10:00 AM
Billabong High International School vs DPS Vasundhara
Billabong High International School won by 187 runs
4 th DEC 10:00 AM
Panchsheel Balak VS DPS Vasundhara
DPS Vasundhara won by 7 wickets
5 th DEC 10:00 AM
Billabong High International School vs Panchsheel Balak
Billabong High International School won by 131 runs

Week 3

Group E

9 th DEC 10:00 AM
DPS, RK Puram VS Bal Bharati Public School, Pusa Road
DPS, RK Puram
10 th DEC 10:00 AM
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan VS Bal Bharati Public School, Pusa Road
DPS, RK Puram
11 th DEC 10:00 AM
DPS, RK Puram VS Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
DPS, RK Puram

Group F

9 th DEC 10:00 AM
Salwan Boys School VS Muni International School
Hiranki Karnal Bypass
10 th DEC 10:00 AM
Muni International School VS Rosary School
Hiranki Karnal Bypass
11 th DEC 10:00 AM
Salwan Boys School VS Rosary School
Hiranki Karnal Bypass

Group G

9 th DEC 10:00 AM
Bharat National Public School VS National Victor Public School
Wonderer’s, Noida
10 th DEC 10:00 AM
National Victor Public School VS Amity International School, Noida
Wonderor’s, Noida
11 th DEC 10:00 AM
Amity International School, Noida VS Bharat National Public School
Wonderor’s, Noida

Group I

9 th DEC 10:00 AM
JBM Global School, Noida VS Cambridge School, Noida
JBM Global School, Noida
10 th DEC 10:00 AM
JBM Global School, Noida VS Karl Huber School, Noida
JBM Global School, Noida
11 th DEC 10:00 AM
Cambridge School, Noida VS Karl Huber School
JBM Global School, Noida

Points table

TEAM Points
{{ data.team }} {{ data.pos }}