ABOUT GULLY cricket

Delhi Capitals will be hosting the inaugural edition of the Gully Cricket Championship from April 12th to May 5th 2019. This cricket tournament will present the highest platform to cricketing lovers in Delhi NCR. Spread across 8 zones within the city, we aim to capitalize and provide an equal opportunity for participants to showcase their talent on the field. Winners of each zone will qualify for the City Championship Finals and get the opportunity to be part of a grand cricketing fiesta, while interacting with some of the team members of the Delhi Capitals.

‘Dilliwallo’ the Gully Cricket Championship aims to become an annual property and we intent to build a common platform for all cricket enthusiasts to play at this event each year. The Capital with Gabbars’ intent is ready, what is your excuse?

Bachpan Ka Khel, Dil Se Khel!

Gully Cricket Championship Results

South West Delhi Zone - Beat Park, Vasant Kunj

14th APR
Daikin YOVK vs PGDAV B
SF1 | 3:00 PM
14th APR
Rising Star vs WCL 11
SF2 | 4:00 PM
14th APR
PGDAV B vs Rising Star
Finals | 5:15 PM
14th APR
WInner - RISING STAR
Winning Team | 5:15 PM

Noida & Greater Noida Zone - MUIT, Sector 110

14th APR
Jaypee Lions vs SportsZone
SF1 | 12:15 PM
14th APR
Winner Cricket XI vs Winner XI
SF2 | 1:15 PM
14th APR
SportsZone vs Winner Cricket XI
Finals | 2:30 PM
14th APR
Winner - WINNER CRICKET XI
Winning Team | 2:30 PM

Faridabad Zone - HSA Ground, Sector 56

14th APR
ECC vs Ball Smasher
SF1 | 12:15 PM
14th APR
Daku 7 vs All Rounder's
SF2 | 1:15 PM
14th APR
ECC vs Daku 7
Finals | 2:30 PM
14th APR
Winner - ECC
Winning Team | 2:30 PM

Gurgaon Zone, Ryders Park, Sector 31

14th APR
Blue Beats vs Slog Warrior
SF1 | 12:15 PM
14th APR
ELI Global vs Momspresso
SF2 | 1:15 PM
14th APR
Slog Warrior vs Momspresso
Finals | 2:30 PM
14th APR
Winner- SLOG WARRIOR
Winning Team | 2:30 PM

East Delhi Zone- QGIS, Dilshad Garden

21st APR
Eastern Smashers vs Mishra Sports Club
SF1 | 11:30 AM
21st APR
Sporty Road Academy vs Delhi Warriors
SF2 | 12:15 PM
21st APR
Mishra Sports Club vs Delhi Warriors
Finals | 1:00 PM
21st APR
Winner- MISHRA SPORTS CLUB
Winning Team | 1:00 PM

North Delhi Zone- SRFS, Civil Lines

21st APR
Gully Gang vs Raging Bulls
SF1 | 11:30 AM
21st APR
County Sports vs Skylark Cricket Club
SF2 | 12:15 PM
21st APR
Gully Gang vs Skylark Cricket Club
Finals | 1:00 PM
21st APR
Winner- SKYLARK CRICKET CLUB
Winning Team | 1:00 PM

Teams Chart

TEAM POS
RISING STAR 1
WINNER CRICKET XI 2
ECC 3
SLOG WARRIOR 4
Mishra Sports Club 5
Skylark Cricket Club 6
TBC 7
TBC 8